So I had to cut my fingernails, first time in a long time they’ve been long, but, there was a good reason for the murder.

Anthony and I went to musicians friend today, and well. The results of my part of the trip are below.

epiphone2
amp
ampoverhead
epiphone3
epiphone1

Yer damn right. I got a real guitar, and I intend on playing it. I’m forcing myself right handed for this lol. I’m already picking things up, my fingers are already in pain, and I couldn’t be happier.

Shari

I took my ACT today. I won’t know for 2-4 weeks how I did. Fucking gay. I got to putter around Park though…I can’t wait to start going there. The interior design department is in the cave LOL. SERIOUSLY, it’s underground. Truly part of the colony now. I even saw some floor plans from the classes, carpet, paint, and fabric swatches. Everything. It was so great. Everyone was so nice. Already spotted a hoodie I want. I don’t think I’ve ever looked forward to something so much in my life. I don’t know if I’ll get the scholarship but I do know for sure, no matter what it takes, how big the loan has to be, I’m going to school, and I’m going to Park. This is something within my control and it’s what I want. So I’m going to do it and nothing is going to stop me.

Several difficult dispositions have come in front of me in the last month. So far, despite blowing up every so often. (Probably more than I should) I think I’ve done an okay job dealing with it all.

It helps to have people that believe in your capabilities, for those of you who truly believed in me and have given me your support recently. I don’t think you know how much I appreciate it. I don’t know what I’ve done to deserve such great people in my life, no matter what when times are tough, I seem to always be surrounded with those who care. Even without asking. I couldn’t imagine anything better than that. I really do get more than I deserve in this life. I hope that one day I can show you all how much you mean to me.

For those of you who have believed in me and have given me so much encouragement for this ACT thing, and the college endeavour in general, (you know who you are) thank you. I won’t let you down.

Shari

So, even though it’s with shitty scores, i’m starting to pass harder expert songs on GH. My crowning achievements so far have been passing more than a feeling and killer queen. It takes me a couple of trys to pass but I’ve been getting it so far. Yay for that.

That is all

Shari 

So, I got my taxes filed. No matter what I should have a car very soon. *dies* There are two possible routes for me to take to get one, and I’m waiting to hear on one of them.

I finally set a date. February 26th I will be going to take the test that determines my future. Talk about scary. Other than that all I have left to do is get an official transcript of my GED scores and fill out the FAFSA. I started filling that out today I just need my pin number to come and I can finish it. So I’m well on my way to getting stuff taken care of. I’m really excited. Bachelor’s degree for me! lol. ❤

Not a whole lot else right now I guess. Those are some pretty big things I’d say.

Still not smoking btw. So yay for that. ❤ Although I thought about getting some sweet dreams to smoke when i’m out on the weekend. We’ll see.

Edit:
So interesting thought, Stewie is a year old, He’s been addicted to Cigarettes, he’s been an alcoholic, and he’s eaten pot brownies. That’s uh. Interesting.

Later,

Shari

So, filing my taxes later, wish me luck with that lol. Not much else going on, Might be getting a car very very soon. That would be great.

I’ve come to a realization that of all the shows I watch, Futruama has the highest replay value. Followed closely by Aqua teen. I can watch either shows episodes over and over and not get tired of it.

That’s all for now.

Shari